‘The Music Man’ 2009

Book, Music and Lyrics by Meredith Willson

There’s trouble in River City when a fast-talking salesman gets his heart stolen by the town librarian.

Traveling Salesmen – Eric Anderson, Jeff Bryant, Steve Kramer, Charlie Pollars, Martin Stuart, Mike Wilhelm, Pau l Libra
Conductor – Juris Ozols
Charlie Cowell – Dan Luth
Harold Hill – Tom Hassig
Mayor Shinn – Michael Nazzal
Alma Hix -Carly McWilliams
Ethel Toffe lmier – Amanda Baker
Jacey Squires -Mark Riddle
Marcellus Washburn – Perry Thrun
Ewart Dunlop – Dan Lundin
Marian Paroo – Donna Heaston
Amaryllis – Keara Bores
Mrs. Paroo – Sarah Holmer
Winthrop Paroo – Max Bulver
Eulalie Mackecknie Shinn – Gail Landor
Tommy Djilas – Ricky Dunning
Gracie Shinn – Leah Riddle
Constable Locke – Jeff Bryant
Zaneeta Shinn – Emilie LaBonte
Olin Britt – Todd Loose
Oliver Hix – Casey Gamboni
Maud Dunlop – Marla Kramer
Mrs. Squires – Janet Blanshan
Farmer – Mike Wilhelm
Farmer’s Wife – Marcelle Landor

“Wa Tan Ye” Dancers – Danielle Blanshan, Julia Kramer, Marianna Kramer, Katya Smith, Taylor Strait, Anna Libra
“76 Trombones” Dancers – Maddy Fluharty, Austin Kraft, Kacey ORourke, Charlie Pollard, Bradley Walton, Caitlin Welch, Connor Bores, Jack Kramer, Kayla Sotebeer
“Marian the Librarian” Dancers – Millie Fluharty, Emily Kramer, Leah Riddle, Lara Schultz, Maddy Fluharty, Eric Anderson, Andrew Jackson, Shannon ORourke, Kacey ORourke
“Shipoopi” Dancers – Kalley Jenkins, Keara Bores, Cece Burke, Jackie Garlie, Taylor Riley, Cami Sharratt, Kacey ORourke, Shannon ORourke, Andrew Jackson, Christine Keller, Mike Wilhelm, Jessica Frederiksen, Martin Stuart
Additional “Pick-a-Little” Ladies – Kathy Bores, Christine Keller, Lisa Linnell, Ann Smith, Wendy Schabert
Younger Shinn Daughters – Mackenzie Forstner, Olivia Smith, Maddie Stuart
Boys Band – Max Bulver, Austin Kraft, Connor Bores, Jack Kramer, Bradley Walton, Andrew Jackson, Charlie Pollars
Townspeople – Kaitlyn Busch, Claire Deja, Nicole Dix, Kay Dunning, Markie Fontaine, Alannah Forsb1er, Kylen Hovis, Jenny Kramer, Shaelyn Krause, Haley Larson, Katie Moynihan, Kristy Schmitz, Dani Shupe, Cassidy Wall

Piano – Vicki Bickle, Katie Houts
Flute/Piccolo – JoAnne Hillyer
Clarinet – Kevin M. Frawley
Clarinet/Saxophone – Ted Sammis
Trumpet – Cindy Gerdes, Tim Johnson, Craig Mesenbring
Trombone – Ron Anderson, Tom Borgerding
Tuba – Dave Gerdes
Electric Bass – Pete Bliss
Percussion – Todd R. Krueger

Directors – Kay Dunning & Todd Loose
Vocal Director – Terri Thomas
Orchestra Director – Linda Lene
Choreographers – Jessica Frederiksen, Cindy O’Rourke
Stage Managers – Ann Howley, Bob Cunningham
Stage Crew – Carrie Cunningham, Steve May, Mike Wartman
Construction Manager – Steve Hermansen
Set Construction & Painting – Mike Walton, Bill Meeker, Mike Wartman, Laura Hermansen, Rick Dunning, Sarah Hermansen, Greg Bores, Curt Strait, Nikki Strait, Jack Strait, Cast & Crew
Artistic Set Painters – Marsha Hill, Andrew Jackson, Christine Keller, Marcelle Landor, Amanda Baker
Lighting – Steve Hermansen, Laura Hermansen, Ryanne Dunning, Rick Dwming
Costumes – Marla Kramer, Carly McWilliams, Kay Dunning, Luona Goodwin
Hair – Ann Sasse, Cat Miller
Props – Kirsten Gerhardt, Sara Richter
Photographer – Juris Ozols
Publicity – Melissa Cummings, Sue Heaton, Mike Wartman
Tickets Manager – Sue Heaton
House/Lobby Managers -Joyce Arneson, Don Arneson
Programs – Melissa Cummings
Poster/Program Art – Heather Rae Nameth-Bren

I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.